Geethanjali Movie Audio Launch Photos (11)

Geethanjali Movie Audio Launch Photos | Actress Anjali Geetanjali Audio Launch Photos

SIIMA Awards Nominations List 2014

SIIMA Awards Nominations List 2014

SIIMA Awards Nominations List 2014 held at Chennai
FilmFare awards came to an end but yet another film festival SIIMA, which is giving away awards for south indian made movies every year is back. SIIMA stands for South Indian International Movie Awards which will be given for different categories including Best Film, Best Director, Best Actor, Best Actress, Best Music Director, Best Playback Singer (Female), Playback Singer (Male), Best Lyricist, Best Cinematographer, Best Choreographer. The event will be held in Malaysia on 12, 13th Spetember in Malaysia.
Here is the list of nominations.
Best Film
Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde – Nikitha Reddy (Sresht Movies)
Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu – Dil Raju (Sri Venkateswara Creations)
Mirchi – V. Vamsi Krishna ReddyPramod Uppalapati (UV Creations)
Prema Katha Chitram – Maruthi& Sudharshan Reddy (Maruthi Media House Productions)
Attarintiki Daredi – B. V. S. N. Prasad (Reliance Entertainment & Sri Venkateswara Cine Chitra)
Best Director
Koratala Siva – Mirchi
Srikanth Addala – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
Vijay Kumar Konda – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
VV Vinayak – Naayak
Trivikram Srinivas – Attarintiki Daredi
Best Actor
Ram Charan – Naayak
Mahesh Babu – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
Venkatesh – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
Pawan Kalyan – Atharintiki Daredi
Nithiin – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
Prabhas – Mirchi
Best Actress
Kajal Agarwal – Baadshah
Tamannaah – Tadakha
Nithya Menen – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
Sruthi Haasan – Balupu
Samantha Ruth Prabhu – Attarintiki Daredi
Best Music Director
SS Thaman – Naayak
Mickey J Meyer – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
Anup Rubens – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
Devi Sri Prasad – Attarintiki
Daredi Devi Sri Prasad – Iddarammayilatho
Best Playback Singer (Female)
Shreya Goshal – Hey Naayak (Naayak)
Chitra – Sitamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu (Sitamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
Suchitra – Diamond Girl (Baadshah)
Geetha Madhuri – Top Lesi Poddi (Iddarammayilatho)
Anitha – Violin Song (Iddarammayilatho) Best
Playback Singer (Male)
Haricharan – Padipoya (DK Bose)
STR – Diamond Girl (Baadshah)
Anup Rubens – Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde (Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde)
Shankar Mahadevan – Bapu Gari Bommo (Attarintiki Daredi)
Daler mehendi – Banthi Poola Janaki (Baadshah)
Best Lyricist
Sreemani – Aaradugula Bullettu (Attarintiki Daredi)
Ramajogayya Sastry – Banthi Poola Janaki (Baadshah)
Ananth Sriram – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu (Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
Bhaskara Bhatla Ravi Kumar – Top Lesi Poddi (Iddarammayilatho)
Vanamali – Padipoya (DK Bose)
Best Cinematographer
Chota K Naidu – Naayak
KV Guhan – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
Madhie – Mirchi
Amol Rathod – Iddarammayilatho
Prasad Murella – Attarintiki Daredi
Best Dance Choreographer
Johnny – Laila O Laila (Naayak)
Shekar – Diamond Girl (Baadshah)
Shekar – Top Lesi Poddi (Iddarammayilatho)
Ganesh – Time To Party (Attarintiki Daredi)
Prem Rakshit – Darlingey (Mirchi)